UNIQGIFT is committed to protecting the personal information you provide to us.

We will only use your personal information in order to provide a service to you. We will not share or sell this personal information with any other organizations. However, we may disclose personal information to our service providers who assist in providing a service.

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey.

When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

 

Payment

Safety usage of credit card on UNIQGIFT website:

We use PayPal as our primary payment gateway and all transactions are secured using SSL with an encryption key length of 128 bits (the highest level commercially available).

We will only use your personal information for the purpose it was intended. If you no longer wish to receive any information from us, please unsubscribe from our newsletter.

 

Privacy Policy

The Company, Option Gift Pte Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and we take our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”). We also recognise the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data.

To serve and better understand your needs and interests, Option Gift Pte Ltd collects personal data such as your IP address and use cookies and automated tools to gather information about our visitors.

We may further collect and process any personal data that you volunteer to us. Examples include when you fill in your details in the Contact form, subscribe to newsletters or participate in phone or email communication with Option Gift Pte Ltd.

Such Personal data will comprise of: Your first and last name, email address, telephone number, your company’s name, job title and postal address where necessary and other details relevant to answer and process your query.

We will put in place reasonable security arrangements to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected and secured. Appropriate security arrangements will be taken to prevent any unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, leakage, loss, damage and/or alteration of your personal data. However, we cannot assume responsibility for any unauthorized use of your personal data by third parties which are wholly attributable to factors beyond our control.

We will also put in place measures such that your personal data in our possession or under our control is destroyed and/or anonymized as soon as it is reasonable to assume that (a) the purpose for which that personal data was collected is no longer being served by the retention of such personal data; and (b) retention is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes.

By submitting your personal data you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Data Protection Policy. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes. As part of our efforts to ensure that we properly manage, protect and process your personal data, we will be reviewing our policies, procedures and processes from time to time. We reserve the right to amend the terms of this Data Protection Policy at our absolute discretion.

If you would like us to update your personal data, remove your name from our mailing list, or if you have any questions about Option Gift Pte Ltd’s Data Protection Policy or your personal data, you can email us at info@uniqgift.com .